White cosmetic clay (Kaolin Clay
THIS IS JUST A RECOMMENDATION I am not a doctor or health adviser SO DO YOUR RESEARCH AND ASK YOUR HEALTH CARE PROVIDER BEFORE STARTING ANY NEW THING.
The most versatile and easily applied clay that is commonly found in standard skincare preparations and cosmetics. White Cosmetic clay, also known as White Kaolin clay, is a very fine and light clay that has natural absorbency properties. External use only. White Cosmetic clay is found in virtually all powdered and dry cosmetics and most wet cosmetics, including soaps, scrubs, poultices, deodorants, facial powders and masks. It is the mildest of all clay and is suitable for people with sensitive skin. It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. It does not draw oils from the skin, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results.